Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1055,037
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6164,733
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6164,732
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8854,900
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0086,219
AzulArgentina 10,1816,327
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3589,543
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85110,471
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8709,240
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9499,289
AmberleyAustralia 13,8028,577
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,4675,883
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,6956,025
AimoresBrazil 9,3465,808
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8265,485
AltamiraBrazil 7,1714,456
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2964,534
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5025,905
ApodiBrazil 8,2685,138
AracajuBrazil 8,7945,465
AracuaiBrazil 9,0445,620
AragarcasBrazil 8,4055,223
AraxaBrazil 9,0345,614
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5645,322
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,9131,189
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8661,159
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0171,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9971,862
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8882,416
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 530330
Atikokan, OnCanada 321199
AbecheChad 10,6916,643
AntofagastaChile 8,4465,249
AricaChile 7,9084,914
AltaiChina 9,2525,749
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,6383,504
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,5853,470
AraucaColombia 5,2293,250
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9582,460
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0742,532
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0742,532
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6175,976
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8686,132
AswanEgypt 10,4496,493
AsyutEgypt 10,0636,253
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9792,473
AsmaraEritrea 11,6047,211
AssabEritrea 12,0137,465
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2097,587
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5274,678
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7704,829
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,66611,600
AccraGhana 9,9616,190
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5215,295
AthensGreece 8,6695,387
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6955,403
AasiaatGreenland 3,1931,984
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7762,346
AputiteqGreenland 4,0082,490
AkureyriIceland 4,6592,895
AgraIndia 11,5257,162
AhmedabadIndia 11,9237,409
AkolaIndia 12,2347,602
AllahabadIndia 11,7347,291
AmritsarIndia 11,0036,838
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4798,376
AbadanIran 10,5046,527
ArakIran 10,1776,324
AlbengaItaly 7,3194,548
AlgheroItaly 7,6034,724
AmendolaItaly 7,9414,934
AnconaItaly 7,6484,753
ArezzoItaly 7,5714,705
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,7186,039
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,7596,065
AbashiriJapan 8,1295,052
AburatsuJapan 9,9006,152
AikawaJapan 8,9655,571
AjiroJapan 9,2025,718
AkitaJapan 8,7205,418
AkuneJapan 9,9106,158
AomoriJapan 8,5865,335
AsahikawaJapan 8,2435,122
AsosanJapan 9,7886,082
AmmanJordan 9,8326,110
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7366,050
AinaziLatvia 6,9434,314
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9729,304
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1389,407
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3379,531
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,8449,224
AtarMauritania 7,7974,845
AgalegaMauritius 15,0289,339
AcapulcoMexico 3,6022,238
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2725,762
AltaiMongolia 9,3415,805
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2675,759
AgadirMorocco 7,2684,516
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5434,066
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8958,635
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3848,317
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9858,069
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9508,048
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9508,048
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9508,048
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9508,048
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2722,655
AgadezNiger 9,5705,947
AsuncionParaguay 9,0935,651
ArequipaPeru 7,6554,757
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,6537,241
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,9035,532
AradRomania 7,8254,863
AjanRussia 7,2704,518
AldanRussia 7,4704,642
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4835,272
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8344,868
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6104,729
AnadyrRussia 5,0663,148
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8454,253
ArmavirRussia 8,7675,448
AstrakhanRussia 8,8635,507
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1576,311
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3863,968
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1224,425
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2524,507
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2524,506
Abu HamedSudan 10,8996,773
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5927,203
AqiqSudan 11,2787,009
ArbaatSudan 11,0616,873
AromaSudan 11,4057,087
AtbaraSudan 11,1096,903
Abu KamalSyria 9,8086,095
AleppoSyria 9,4785,890
AranyaprathetThailand 12,8107,960
AtakpameTogo 9,8866,143
AdanaTurkey 9,3175,790
AfyonTurkey 8,9335,551
AnkaraTurkey 8,9265,547
AntalyaTurkey 9,1205,667
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0206,226
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8223,618
AberporthUk 6,0203,741
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0313,748
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5515,313
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,3515,189
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3467,050
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3397,046
ArtigasUruguay 9,6586,002
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7651,097
Aberdeen, SdUsa 434270
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,0711,287
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8691,162
Ada, MnUsa 235146
Adrian, MiUsa 1,214755
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0281,260
Akron, OhUsa 1,452903
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,512939
Albany, GaUsa 2,1391,329
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,8451,147
Albert Lea, MnUsa 628391
Albion, NeUsa 794493
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7791,106
Aledo, IlUsa 972604
Alexandria, SdUsa 577358
Algona, IaUsa 685426
Alice, TxUsa 2,3411,455
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8601,156
Alliance, NeUsa 936582
Alma, MiUsa 1,079670
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,037645
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1691,348
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,600995
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9441,208
Amite, LaUsa 2,0841,295
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,5692,218
Anderson, InUsa 1,275792
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8861,172
Angelica, NyUsa 1,599993
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,214755
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,4951,551
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3351,451
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7261,694
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8661,159
Ashland, WiUsa 433269
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1031,307
Atchison, KsUsa 1,052654
Athens, GaUsa 1,9731,226
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9571,216
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,0011,243
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,9423,692
Auburn, NeUsa 1,001622
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0901,299
Augusta, MtUsa 1,209751
Aurora, IlUsa 996619
Austin, TxUsa 2,0841,295
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5905,960
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9726,196
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0423,133
AdenYemen 12,1477,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -