Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5596,561
BustAfghanistan 10,8496,742
BatnaAlgeria 7,8834,898
BecharAlgeria 7,6774,770
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7284,802
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7914,841
BiskraAlgeria 7,9254,924
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5415,307
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8077,958
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9568,051
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9578,052
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0368,101
ByrdAntarctica 14,4238,963
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3086,405
BarilocheArgentina 10,3156,410
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0076,219
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4728,993
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7548,547
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1549,417
BrestBelarus 7,4134,606
BrusselsBelgium 6,5954,098
Belize CityBelize 3,5672,217
BeninBenin 10,0816,265
BohiconBenin 9,9906,208
BermudaBermuda 3,1881,981
BageBrazil 9,8516,121
BambuiBrazil 9,1265,671
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3635,819
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3245,173
BarcelosBrazil 6,3993,976
BarraBrazil 8,4385,244
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7914,841
BarreirasBrazil 8,4325,240
BelémBrazil 7,2204,487
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2295,735
BelterraBrazil 6,9654,328
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1965,093
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7476,057
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6285,362
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6175,354
BrevesBrazil 7,1244,427
BurgasBulgaria 8,4445,247
BurundiBurundi 12,7857,945
BatouriCameroon 11,0896,891
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8291,137
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8451,146
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7011,057
Banff, AbCanada 1,412877
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,284798
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8351,762
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,220758
Bissett, MbCanada 227141
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6741,040
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,449900
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4361,514
Brandon, MbCanada 303188
Broadview, SkCanada 496309
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2771,415
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7212,312
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1321,325
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,3091,435
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3797,071
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1356,920
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8136,719
BeijingChina 9,6315,985
BarranquillaColombia 4,6712,902
Benito SalasColombia 5,4833,407
BogotáColombia 5,3413,319
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3484,566
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9417,420
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9437,422
BaniDominican Republic 4,1202,560
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0892,541
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1082,553
BahariyaEgypt 9,8316,109
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8746,136
BiarritzFrance 6,8034,227
BordeauxFrance 6,7524,196
BrestFrance 6,2773,900
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1105,661
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,1085,660
BitamGabon 11,0936,893
BanjulGambia 8,1155,043
BerlinGermany 6,9164,298
BrockenGermany 6,8394,250
BokeGuinea 8,4515,252
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3185,169
BudapestHungary 7,5994,722
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6144,731
BangaloreIndia 13,0968,138
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7457,920
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3137,651
BikanerIndia 11,3877,076
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8518,607
BabolsarIran 9,9946,211
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1076,902
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8156,099
Bandar LengehIran 11,1326,918
BirjandIran 10,5866,578
BushehrIran 10,7416,675
BaghdadIraq 10,0606,251
BasraIraq 10,4666,504
BelmulletIreland 5,5903,474
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7773,590
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0314,990
BergamoItaly 7,2764,521
BolognaItaly 7,4544,632
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2994,536
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1175,044
BrindisiItaly 8,1355,055
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5665,945
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4275,858
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3165,789
BeirutLebanon 9,6325,985
BenghaziLibya 9,0175,603
BirzaiLithuania 7,1034,414
BitolaMacedonia 8,2785,144
BlantyreMalawi 14,2538,857
BvumbweMalawi 14,2808,874
BintuluMalaysia 13,5718,433
BamakoMali 8,8055,472
Bko-SMali 8,8185,480
BougounMali 8,9445,558
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5254,676
BaitagMongolia 9,4145,850
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0015,593
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,9245,545
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,0065,597
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1295,673
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3145,788
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,9185,542
BulganMongolia 8,9805,580
BhamawMyanmar 11,7637,310
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9028,639
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1708,184
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2662,651
BilmaNiger 9,7516,059
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6525,998
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4763,403
BergenNorway 5,9663,708
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9683,709
BjornoyaNorway 5,4723,400
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8453,632
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8963,664
BadinPakistan 11,6917,265
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1726,942
BalakotPakistan 10,6846,639
BarkhanPakistan 11,1306,916
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7082,926
BascoPhilippines 11,4277,101
BialystokPoland 7,3054,539
BejaPortugal 6,8064,229
BragancaPortugal 6,6034,103
BistritaRomania 7,8874,901
BucharestRomania 8,1955,093
BajkitRussia 7,6604,760
BarabinskRussia 8,3995,219
BarnaulRussia 8,6255,360
BerezovoRussia 7,3494,567
BiserRussia 7,8424,873
BlagovescenskRussia 8,2245,110
BogdarinRussia 8,1855,086
BogucanyRussia 8,0124,978
BomnakRussia 7,7474,814
BorRussia 7,7074,789
BorzjaRussia 8,5365,305
BratskRussia 8,1935,091
BelgradeSerbia 7,9034,911
BoSierra Leone 8,9215,544
BontheSierra Leone 8,9035,532
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4524,631
BerberaSomalia 12,3887,698
BusanSouth Korea 9,6596,002
BadajozSpain 6,8104,232
BarcelonaSpain 7,1844,464
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7574,199
BabanusaSudan 11,3547,055
BaselSwitzerland 7,0134,358
BernSwitzerland 7,0584,386
BangkokThailand 12,8527,986
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,8307,973
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5017,768
BizerteTunisia 7,9684,952
BalikesirTurkey 8,7305,425
BursaTurkey 8,7315,426
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1486,306
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7033,544
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7713,586
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7703,586
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1533,823
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2623,892
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3533,948
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4081,496
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9481,210
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8821,170
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9102,430
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9102,429
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7401,081
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1031,307
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,031641
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7271,073
Bedford, MaUsa 2,0861,296
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2951,426
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 838521
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4101,498
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2082,615
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9101,187
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6552,271
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,3592,087
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 998620
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,007626
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7231,071
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,8791,168
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2141,376
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 433269
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8131,127
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1241,320
Blaine, WaUsa 1,9411,206
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2051,370
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0101,249
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1481,335
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,6601,032
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7081,061
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9141,189
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,0631,282
Bowler, WiUsa 692430
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,560969
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,181734
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0941,302
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9851,234
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6181,005
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7771,104
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,529950
Brodhead, WiUsa 875544
Broken Bow, NeUsa 943586
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9561,215
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5701,597
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,137707
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2701,410
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,6761,041
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,368850
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,491927
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0321,263
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8011,119
Burlington, IowaUsa 991616
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8051,122
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8621,157
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1796,325
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,2063,235
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9863,098
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1758,809
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1868,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -