Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6526,619
ChlefAlgeria 7,5364,683
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8584,883
CeresArgentina 9,4005,841
ChamicalArgentina 9,3055,782
ChepesArgentina 9,3975,839
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8956,770
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6906,022
CórdobaArgentina 9,4715,885
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4815,891
CorrientesArgentina 9,2695,760
CairnsAustralia 13,4648,367
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6069,077
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30010,129
CedunaAustralia 15,5159,641
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1818,812
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1488,792
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5859,064
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4028,328
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9718,682
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6409,719
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0437,484
CharnocksBarbados 5,2073,235
CotonouBenin 10,0816,265
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4725,886
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6215,979
CabroboBrazil 8,4325,240
CaceresBrazil 8,1605,070
CaetiteBrazil 8,7485,436
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5325,302
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7415,432
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2025,718
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4085,846
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2285,113
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1145,664
CaparaoBrazil 9,3985,840
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8125,476
CaratingaBrazil 9,3155,789
CaravelasBrazil 9,2885,772
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6845,397
CarolinaBrazil 7,8344,868
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3865,833
CataguasesBrazil 9,4355,863
CatalaoBrazil 8,8475,498
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0815,643
CaxiasBrazil 7,8484,877
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7616,066
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4225,233
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4215,855
ChapecoBrazil 9,4955,900
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8294,865
CipoBrazil 8,7185,418
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8194,859
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1725,699
CordeiroBrazil 9,5145,912
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5705,325
CorumbaBrazil 8,4735,266
CoximBrazil 8,5395,307
CrateusBrazil 8,0424,997
CuiabaBrazil 8,1825,084
CuritibaBrazil 9,4835,893
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,304811
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2901,423
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1041,307
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7711,722
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6891,671
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1301,324
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7971,738
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3131,437
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4751,538
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7201,690
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,568975
Chapais, QcCanada 1,528950
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1761,352
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,4641,531
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,4611,530
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1091,311
Chatham, NbCanada 2,2681,409
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6251,010
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,286799
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2561,402
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,090677
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,6451,643
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7881,732
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,151715
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,070665
Comox, BcCanada 2,0821,294
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0151,252
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,8501,150
Coronation, AbCanada 1,142709
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,432890
ChicoChile 10,8856,764
ChillanChile 9,8076,094
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8036,092
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8715,512
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7506,680
Curico-General FreireChile 9,6535,998
ChangchunChina 8,9335,551
ChangduChina 11,0086,840
ChangshaChina 10,9616,811
ChengduChina 10,9336,794
ChongqingChina 11,0046,838
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0663,148
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5814,711
CamagueyCuba 3,4612,151
CasablancaCuba 3,1121,934
ChebCzech Republic 7,0634,389
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6294,119
CabreraDominican Republic 4,0102,492
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0402,510
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0502,517
CanarEcuador 5,9643,706
CairoEgypt 9,7926,085
CaenFrance 6,4514,009
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7424,190
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3983,976
CocobeachGabon 11,0526,868
CologneGermany 6,7194,175
ChiosGreece 8,7595,443
CorfuGreece 8,3305,176
ConakryGuinea 8,6525,376
CatacamasHonduras 3,9012,424
CholutecaHonduras 4,0502,517
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1118,147
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7237,285
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7237,285
ChahbaharIran 11,4357,106
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6773,528
ClonesIreland 5,7463,570
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6793,529
CorkIreland 5,8163,614
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8193,616
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7614,823
CameriItaly 7,2314,493
CampobassoItaly 7,8814,898
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7424,811
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7984,846
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6854,776
Cape MeleItaly 7,3284,554
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0465,000
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2535,128
CerviaItaly 7,5324,680
CiampinoItaly 7,7484,815
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4494,629
Cisa PassItaly 7,3844,589
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6884,777
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3344,557
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3245,173
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2325,116
ChibaJapan 9,1015,655
ChichibuJapan 9,1155,664
ChichijimaJapan 9,7796,077
ChoshiJapan 9,0505,624
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6155,975
ChilekaMalawi 14,2538,857
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0168,710
ChitipaMalawi 13,6158,461
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4221,505
ComitanMexico 3,6592,274
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9506,805
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8285,486
ChoirMongolia 9,1465,684
CasablancaMorocco 7,1534,445
ChindeMozambique 14,6039,074
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9368,039
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0778,126
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8448,603
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4008,327
CondegaNicaragua 4,0592,522
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4928,384
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9216,165
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4365,864
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5925,961
ChhorPakistan 11,6107,214
ChitralPakistan 10,5046,527
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2495,747
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9175,541
CajamarcaPeru 6,4714,021
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3863,969
ChiclayoPeru 6,4003,977
ChimbotePeru 6,6864,155
CuzcoPeru 7,3464,565
CzestochowaPoland 7,3224,550
CoimbraPortugal 6,6124,109
CalafatRomania 8,0955,030
CeahlauRomania 7,9624,947
ClujRomania 7,8774,895
ConstantaRomania 8,3395,182
CraiovaRomania 8,1105,040
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8563,639
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9214,301
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7043,544
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7912,977
Cape UelenRussia 4,4672,776
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0695,014
CaraRussia 7,8234,862
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6024,724
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3453,321
ChitaRussia 8,4455,248
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4345,241
CokurdahRussia 5,7793,591
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6594,759
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5009,011
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0845,645
CaceresSpain 6,7984,224
CadizSpain 7,0194,362
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9894,343
CordobaSpain 7,0154,359
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7868,567
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5927,825
ChanthaburiThailand 12,9378,039
Chiang MaiThailand 12,3357,665
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1877,573
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8838,006
ChumphonThailand 13,2348,224
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6095,350
CorumTurkey 8,9585,567
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0176,225
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2336,359
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1343,812
CernovcyUkraine 7,8404,872
ChernigovUkraine 7,7774,833
CarrascoUruguay 10,1256,292
ColoniaUruguay 10,0206,227
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4682,777
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,444897
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,9391,205
Camden, ScUsa 2,0761,290
Canton, NyUsa 1,6481,024
Cantonnw, SdUsa 672417
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2621,405
Caribou, MeUsa 2,0861,297
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,185736
Casper, WyUsa 1,053654
Centralia, WaUsa 2,0101,249
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7631,095
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9991,242
Charles City, IaUsa 706439
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2371,390
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2281,384
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6501,025
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9661,222
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,8521,151
Chaska, MnUsa 502312
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7871,110
Chazy, NyUsa 1,7921,114
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8781,167
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0681,285
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,210752
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,113691
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,028639
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,003623
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,2771,415
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,411877
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,046650
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,427887
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,425886
Circleville, OhUsa 1,470913
Clarinda, IaUsa 893555
Clark, SdUsa 470292
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7181,068
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,519944
Clayton, NmUsa 1,511939
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,388863
Clinton, IaUsa 907564
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4312,754
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,156718
College Park, MdUsa 1,8801,168
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,328825
Columbia, MoUsa 1,172728
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0751,289
Columbus, GaUsa 1,348837
Columbus, InUsa 1,367850
Columbus, KsUsa 1,337831
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,440895
Conception, MoUsa 1,004624
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,059658
Conway, ArUsa 1,591989
Conway, ScUsa 2,1781,353
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7471,085
Corning, ArUsa 1,502933
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8381,142
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3631,469
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8801,168
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6841,046
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1211,318
Covington, LaUsa 2,0641,283
Covington, TnUsa 1,526948
Crete, NeUsa 893555
Crow Agency, MtUsa 942585
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5215,917
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5215,917
CaracasVenezuela 5,0583,143
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,4573,391
CoroVenezuela 4,8333,003
ChipataZambia 13,9078,642
ChomaZambia 13,8038,578
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,4738,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -