Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6106,593
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8856,764
KhostAfghanistan 10,7536,682
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3746,446
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7917,948
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,28810,122
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4394,622
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3805,829
KandiBenin 9,7166,038
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7551,090
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 985612
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 983611
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,6851,047
Kenora, OnCanada 14792
Kingston, OnCanada 1,569975
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2662,030
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3461,458
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0631,282
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,6891,050
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1556,310
KashiChina 10,1476,305
KunmingChina 11,5787,195
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9277,411
KhargaEgypt 10,1876,330
KosseirEgypt 10,3156,410
KajaaniFinland 6,5084,044
KuopioFinland 6,6274,118
KuusamoFinland 6,4093,982
KarlsruheGermany 6,9444,315
KasselGermany 6,8204,238
KonstanzGermany 7,0894,405
KumasiGhana 9,7646,067
KalamataGreece 8,6665,385
KerkiraGreece 8,3305,176
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7895,462
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2151,998
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3932,730
KankanGuinea 8,8995,530
KindiaGuinea 8,6675,386
KissidougouGuinea 8,9225,544
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1313,810
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5407,171
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5417,172
KeszthelyHungary 7,5774,708
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7222,934
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0497,488
KotaIndia 11,7307,289
KozhikodeIndia 13,2678,244
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3588,922
KermanIran 10,8046,713
KermanshahIran 10,0566,249
Khoram AbadIran 10,1906,332
KilkennyIreland 5,8393,629
KingstonJamaica 3,8622,400
KagoshimaJapan 9,9416,177
KanazawaJapan 9,1765,702
KaruizawaJapan 9,1075,659
KatsuuraJapan 9,1325,675
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1765,702
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1275,050
KobeJapan 9,4225,855
KochiJapan 9,6085,971
KofuJapan 9,1715,699
KumagayaJapan 9,0855,646
KumamotoJapan 9,8116,097
KumejimaJapan 10,6246,602
KureJapan 9,5905,959
KushiroJapan 8,2175,106
KutchanJapan 8,3965,217
KyotoJapan 9,3685,821
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1455,683
KitaleKenya 12,7487,922
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6126,594
KufraLibya 9,9016,152
KaunasLithuania 7,1794,461
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9954,347
KybartaiLithuania 7,1574,448
KarongaMalawi 13,6788,500
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6298,469
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1628,179
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9778,686
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6968,511
KuantanMalaysia 13,8598,612
KuchingMalaysia 13,8588,612
KayesMali 8,4095,226
KeniebaMali 8,5545,316
KidalMali 8,9905,587
KitaMali 8,6645,384
KoutiaMali 9,0105,599
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7286,045
KisinevMoldova 8,0955,031
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7675,448
KhatgalMongolia 8,8525,501
KhovdMongolia 9,2035,719
KhujirtMongolia 9,1995,716
KhutagMongolia 8,9305,549
KenitraMorocco 7,1694,455
KalewaMyanmar 11,9227,408
KathaMyanmar 11,7887,325
KawthaungMyanmar 13,3058,268
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3497,674
KengtungMyanmar 12,0467,486
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5957,205
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9268,654
KathmanduNepal 11,4857,137
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4137,714
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2398,227
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0988,139
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9208,029
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0968,138
KanoNigeria 10,0306,232
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4045,844
KarasjokNorway 6,0143,737
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8443,632
KristiansandNorway 6,2393,877
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,8873,658
KhasabOman 11,2106,966
KarachiPakistan 11,6377,231
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6297,226
KhanpurPakistan 11,2807,010
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2997,021
KororPalau 12,0667,498
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4974,659
KlodzkoPoland 7,2384,498
KoszalinPoland 6,9094,293
KrakowPoland 7,4174,609
KalakanRussia 8,0424,998
KaliningradRussia 7,0574,385
KamenskoeRussia 5,6793,529
KandalaksaRussia 6,3913,972
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5094,045
KazanRussia 7,9294,927
KemRussia 6,6514,133
KerchRussia 8,5515,314
KhabarovskRussia 8,1165,043
KirenskRussia 7,9404,934
KirovRussia 7,6424,749
KljuciRussia 6,3343,936
KolpasevRussia 8,0825,022
KorfRussia 5,8223,618
KostromaRussia 7,5044,663
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5943,476
KotlasRussia 7,3124,544
KrasnodarRussia 8,6905,400
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5595,319
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0214,984
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3115,164
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5123,425
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2125,103
KurganRussia 8,2715,140
KurskRussia 7,9314,928
KyraRussia 8,7345,427
KigaliRwanda 12,7177,902
KoldaSenegal 8,2795,145
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8015,469
KosiceSlovakia 7,6024,724
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5839,062
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,1055,658
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7268,530
KadugliSudan 11,4997,146
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9126,781
KassalaSudan 11,4547,118
KhartoumSudan 11,2316,979
KostiSudan 11,4687,126
KalmarSweden 6,7224,177
KaresuandoSweden 6,0123,736
KarlstadSweden 6,3773,963
KristianstadSweden 6,6744,147
KamishliSyria 9,5595,940
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8427,980
Khlong YaiThailand 13,0078,083
Khon KaenThailand 12,5037,770
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9088,021
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6827,881
KairouanTunisia 8,1185,045
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3285,797
KarsTurkey 9,2805,767
KastamonuTurkey 8,8315,487
KayseriTurkey 9,1565,690
KonyaTurkey 9,1005,655
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,5765,951
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4026,464
KinlossUk 5,7263,558
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1015,034
KievUkraine 7,8494,877
KirillovkaUkraine 8,3615,196
KirovogradUkraine 8,0895,026
KlepininoUkraine 8,4395,244
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1635,073
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5344,682
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1745,080
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,099683
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,341833
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,085674
Keene, NhUsa 1,9601,218
Kenton, OhUsa 1,294804
Kenton, OkUsa 1,449901
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,9881,857
Kimball, NeUsa 1,088676
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9722,468
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,455904
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1421,331
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1301,323
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7621,095
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,7522,332
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1382,572
KabompoZambia 13,3308,284
KabweZambia 13,7028,514
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7008,513
KafirondaZambia 13,5208,401
KaomaZambia 13,4738,373
KasamaZambia 13,5198,401
KasempaZambia 13,4418,352
KawambwaZambia 13,3448,292
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9838,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -