Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0584,386
LuandaAngola 12,1487,549
LuenaAngola 12,8738,000
La PlataArgentina 10,0686,256
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4615,258
La RiojaArgentina 9,1855,707
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7926,085
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,2717,004
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9175,541
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1479,412
LavertonAustralia 15,0949,379
LearmonthAustralia 16,0349,964
LongreachAustralia 14,0968,760
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0968,759
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6338,472
Low HeadAustralia 15,1469,412
LinzAustria 7,3014,537
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6893,535
LerwickUk 5,6893,535
La PazBolivia 7,7864,838
LavrasBrazil 9,2965,776
LencoisBrazil 8,6825,395
LinharesBrazil 9,3955,838
LondrinaBrazil 9,1925,712
LomBulgaria 8,1255,049
La Ronge, SkCanada 931578
La Tuque, QcCanada 834518
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3651,470
Langara, BcCanada 2,5921,611
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 676420
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,215755
London, OnCanada 1,321821
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4861,545
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 938583
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8391,143
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,0484,380
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1145,664
LanzhouChina 10,3506,432
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2396,984
Las GaviotasColombia 5,4813,406
LimonCosta Rica 4,5052,799
LarnacaCyprus 9,4445,869
LimassolCyprus 9,4355,863
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3968,324
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7457,920
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3983,976
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1752,594
La VegaDominican Republic 4,0202,498
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,1372,571
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9312,443
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,6743,526
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1173,801
LuxorEgypt 10,2806,388
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9482,454
Laucala BayFiji 11,2046,962
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8044,228
Le MansFrance 6,5774,087
LilleFrance 6,5464,068
LyonFrance 7,0094,355
LambarnGabon 11,2446,987
LastourvilleGabon 11,4307,103
LibrevilleGabon 11,0866,889
LeipzigGermany 6,9584,324
LindenbergGermany 6,9764,335
LamiaGreece 8,5245,297
LarissaGreece 8,4575,255
LemnosGreece 8,5675,324
LimnosGreece 8,5725,327
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7892,976
LabeGuinea 8,6035,346
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2553,887
La CeibaHonduras 3,7912,356
La MesaHonduras 3,8022,363
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7476,679
LudhianaIndia 11,0986,897
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2815,146
LatinaItaly 7,7884,839
LatronicoItaly 8,0815,021
LecceItaly 8,1825,084
LodwarKenya 12,5897,823
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1487,549
LiepajaLatvia 6,9304,306
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0524,382
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7824,214
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2015,096
LabuanMalaysia 13,2618,241
LuqaMalta 8,3595,194
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9763,092
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0271,881
LashioMyanmar 11,9017,395
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8618,613
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4388,351
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2008,203
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2668,243
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2668,243
LagosNigeria 10,1306,295
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,0163,738
LillehammerNorway 6,1393,815
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0076,840
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7785,455
LimaPeru 7,0344,371
LegaspiPhilippines 12,0807,507
LisbonPortugal 6,6704,145
LeninbadRussia 9,9966,212
LevsiRussia 7,8234,861
LungiSierra Leone 8,7615,444
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4984,659
LanzaroteSpain 7,0964,410
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8294,244
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1894,467
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2094,480
LatakiaSyria 9,4785,890
LampangThailand 12,3787,692
LoeiThailand 12,4217,718
Lop BuriThailand 12,7347,913
LomeTogo 10,0166,224
LeemingUk 6,0423,754
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6893,535
London, EnglandUk 6,2983,914
London-GatwickUk 6,3233,929
LynehamUk 6,2043,855
L’VovUkraine 7,6254,739
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0725,016
LozovajaUkraine 8,2105,102
LubnyUkraine 7,9824,960
LuckUkraine 7,6144,732
LuganskUkraine 8,3485,188
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 677421
La Harpe, IlUsa 972604
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1181,316
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1121,312
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3811,480
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7541,090
Laketown, UtUsa 1,401870
Lamar, MoUsa 1,234767
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0031,245
Lancaster, WiUsa 797495
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,199745
Langdon, NdUsa 14691
Laramie, WyUsa 1,142709
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4051,495
Larned, KsUsa 1,247775
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,346836
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,1171,315
Laurel, MdUsa 1,8741,165
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,115693
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0321,263
Le Mars, IaUsa 667415
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,247775
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,123698
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 268166
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,500932
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8401,143
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7221,070
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,7631,095
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,594991
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0551,277
Lexington, MoUsa 1,123698
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8221,132
Libby, MtUsa 1,433891
Lincoln, NeUsa 908564
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8111,126
Lisbon, NdUsa 366227
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6171,005
Llano, TxUsa 2,0171,254
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,045649
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4851,545
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4711,536
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4911,548
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8071,123
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0561,277
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,457905
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8721,163
Loup City, NeUsa 890553
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6701,038
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7731,102
Luling, TxUsa 2,1531,338
Lusk, WyUsa 952592
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,8731,164
LivingstoneZambia 13,7968,573
LundaziZambia 13,8388,599
LusakaZambia 13,7838,565
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7748,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -