Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5236,539
NeuquenArgentina 10,1576,311
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0116,221
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8177,965
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8608,613
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4869,002
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2909,502
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1121,934
NatitingouBenin 9,6756,012
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5285,921
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7836,700
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7356,671
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4261,507
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,0231,257
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,4471,521
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8031,121
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5461,582
North Battleford, SkCanada 954593
North Bay, OnCanada 1,272791
N’DjamenaChad 10,4646,502
NanchangChina 10,8236,726
NanjingChina 10,3706,444
NanningChina 11,6957,268
NicosiaCyprus 9,4025,843
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6734,147
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0382,509
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0482,515
NegeleEthiopia 12,6047,832
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,2426,986
NandiFiji 11,2426,986
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5394,064
NancyFrance 6,8534,258
NantesFrance 6,5304,058
NiceFrance 7,2994,536
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8364,248
NurembergGermany 7,0444,377
NurnbergGermany 7,0414,376
NaxosGreece 8,8375,491
NanortalikGreenland 3,3992,112
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3862,104
NordGreenland 4,4652,775
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0981,925
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1925,712
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2057,584
New DelhiIndia 11,3627,060
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9194,921
NaganoJapan 9,0955,652
NagasakiJapan 9,8566,125
NagoJapan 10,5456,553
NagoyaJapan 9,2955,776
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5976,585
NaraJapan 9,3935,837
NazeJapan 10,2996,400
NemuroJapan 8,1285,051
NiigataJapan 8,9375,553
NikkoJapan 9,0255,608
NobeokaJapan 9,7916,084
NairobiKenya 13,0708,122
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,7664,826
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9296,170
NidaLithuania 7,0274,367
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8809,247
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5619,670
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8528,608
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9658,678
NaraMali 8,6495,375
NioroMali 8,4945,279
NemaMauritania 8,5315,301
NouakchottMauritania 7,7824,836
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3947,702
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0118,085
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3808,315
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2422,636
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1516,308
NiameyNiger 9,4635,881
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8603,641
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9053,670
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0513,139
NawabshahPakistan 11,5057,149
NokkundiPakistan 11,1096,903
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4555,254
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0707,501
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7904,220
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3605,195
NikolaevRussia 8,2185,107
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4704,642
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1633,830
NizneangarskRussia 8,1235,048
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3795,207
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4564,633
NovgorodRussia 7,1324,432
NovosibirskRussia 8,4475,249
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7848,566
No. 6Sudan 10,7426,675
NyalaSudan 11,1076,902
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,3497,674
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6507,861
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,4308,345
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2997,643
NarathiwatThailand 13,6138,459
NigdeTurkey 9,1955,714
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7526,060
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,2655,136
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,255780
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,255780
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6141,003
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9771,229
Neosho, MoUsa 1,344835
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,0861,296
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9381,204
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,536954
New Hampton, IaUsa 719447
New London, WiUsa 754468
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1731,350
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1701,348
New Ulm, MnUsa 577358
New YorkUsa 1,9351,203
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9731,226
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9571,216
Newark, NjUsa 1,9431,208
Newberry, MiUsa 821510
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0281,260
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,337831
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0001,243
Newport, TnUsa 1,7911,113
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3032,674
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0881,298
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 788490
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2461,396
North Loup, NeUsa 813505
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 949590
Norton, KsUsa 1,049652
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,356842
NdolaZambia 13,5918,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -