Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1306,295
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2158,212
ParanaArgentina 9,6485,995
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5605,941
PehuajoArgentina 10,0206,227
PergaminoArgentina 9,8616,128
PigeArgentina 10,1846,328
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5185,915
PosadasArgentina 9,3755,826
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1365,677
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4585,877
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1316,296
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74910,408
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5959,691
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6113,487
ParakouBenin 9,8446,117
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6835,395
ParacatuBrazil 8,8115,476
ParanaBrazil 8,3115,165
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5295,922
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8305,487
ParintinsBrazil 6,8714,270
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7814,835
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6175,976
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9635,570
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2865,149
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5835,333
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0085,598
PeixeBrazil 8,2255,111
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4415,245
PicosBrazil 8,1665,074
PiraiBrazil 9,4885,896
PirenopolisBrazil 8,5685,324
PompeuBrazil 9,1035,657
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9005,531
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0294,368
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4785,890
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1454,440
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8446,117
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0945,030
PosseBrazil 8,5405,307
PlevenBulgaria 8,2275,113
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3475,187
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9788,065
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6461,023
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1881,360
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7081,061
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,441895
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,443897
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 493307
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0911,299
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7041,680
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2401,392
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 192119
Prince Albert, SkCanada 821510
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9141,190
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4221,505
Princeton, BcCanada 525326
ParronChile 9,5935,961
Puerto AysenChile 10,7376,672
Puerto MonttChile 10,3036,402
Punta ArenasChile 11,5877,200
PingbianChina 10,6236,601
PeralesColombia 5,3333,314
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4643,395
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4632,773
PragueCzech Republic 7,1524,445
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0752,532
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0442,513
PoloDominican Republic 4,0922,543
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9642,463
PichilingueEcuador 5,7933,600
PortoviejoEcuador 5,7613,580
PuyoEcuador 5,8783,653
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7226,041
ParisFrance 6,6324,121
PerpignanFrance 7,1204,425
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,01611,817
Port-GentilGabon 11,1366,920
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5833,469
PotsdamGermany 6,9124,295
PatrasGreece 8,5465,310
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2882,043
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5132,183
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7912,977
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0122,493
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9172,434
PecsHungary 7,6904,779
PambanIndia 13,5178,400
PuneIndia 12,4397,730
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,4468,977
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0538,733
PadovaItaly 7,4134,606
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3084,541
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0995,033
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0815,022
PantelleriaItaly 8,1325,053
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3794,585
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7474,814
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6374,746
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7834,836
PiacenzaItaly 7,3384,560
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4744,644
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5154,670
Ponza IslandItaly 7,8434,874
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0224,985
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7534,818
PrizziItaly 8,1395,057
PakseLaos 12,5707,811
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7748,560
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0339,963
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0739,988
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,5556,559
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0545,005
PatheinMyanmar 12,6257,845
PutaoMyanmar 11,4237,098
PyiMyanmar 12,3957,702
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3687,685
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9318,035
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1558,175
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0462,514
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,5406,550
PohangNorth Korea 9,5535,936
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4005,841
PadidanPakistan 11,4357,106
PanjgurPakistan 11,3407,047
ParachinarPakistan 10,6986,648
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5097,152
PeshawarPakistan 10,7056,652
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7367,914
PilarParaguay 9,2295,735
PiscoPeru 7,2424,501
PiuraPeru 6,2093,858
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3384,560
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6547,863
PoznanPoland 7,0854,403
PrzemyslPoland 7,5754,707
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6514,133
PortalegrePortugal 6,7424,190
Porto Portugal 6,5324,059
PavelecRussia 7,8414,872
PecoraRussia 7,1154,422
PermRussia 7,8524,880
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6824,152
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9274,304
PjatigorskRussia 8,9285,548
PoronajskRussia 7,7204,797
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,5565,317
Providenja BayRussia 4,6702,902
PskovRussia 7,0934,408
PodorSenegal 7,9744,955
PopradSlovakia 7,5244,675
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0109,328
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,5989,072
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3594,573
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6608,489
Port SudanSudan 11,0986,896
ParamariboSuriname 6,1383,814
PiteňSweden 6,2253,869
PalmyraSyria 9,6856,018
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0915,649
PhetchabunThailand 12,5447,795
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,5247,783
PhraeThailand 12,3817,694
PhuketThailand 13,5368,411
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5098,395
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7987,953
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0758,125
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3343,315
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1643,830
PoltavaUkraine 8,0785,020
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9006,152
PradoUruguay 10,1216,289
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1826,327
Palestine, IlUsa 1,281796
Pana, IlUsa 1,202747
Paoli, InUsa 1,367850
Paris, IlUsa 1,183735
Park Rapids, MnUsa 244152
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1651,345
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,156718
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,592989
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,372852
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,001622
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,7541,090
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1891,360
Peoria, IlUsa 1,051653
Perry, OkUsa 1,448900
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9251,196
Philo, OhUsa 1,491926
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1791,354
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 613381
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6751,041
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 268166
Pipestone, MnUsa 556346
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,558968
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9351,203
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1111,312
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,502933
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,446899
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 268166
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,045649
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7391,080
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9821,232
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1251,320
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8671,160
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9821,232
Portage, WiUsa 772479
Portland, MaineUsa 2,0491,273
Portland, OregonUsa 2,0301,262
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 760472
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6861,048
Priest River, IdUsa 1,536954
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,0141,252
Princeton, InUsa 1,381858
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,0711,287
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,372853
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5213,431
PetaukeZambia 13,8798,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -