Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3206,413
ShkoderAlbania 8,0925,028
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8264,863
SaltaArgentina 8,7535,439
San AntonioArgentina 10,4336,483
San LuisArgentina 9,6085,970
San RafaelArgentina 9,6876,020
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0176,225
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,0985,654
SarmientoArgentina 10,8356,733
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3718,930
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3638,925
SalzburgAustria 7,2774,522
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3555,813
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5815,954
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4625,880
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1153,178
SaveBenin 9,9456,180
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1035,035
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8834,898
SalvadorBrazil 8,8965,528
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7046,030
SantaremBrazil 6,9584,324
SantosBrazil 9,4865,895
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2215,730
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5144,669
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3415,183
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7336,048
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5185,915
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3785,827
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5734,706
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3435,806
São PauloBrazil 9,4295,859
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1875,709
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,9944,346
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5595,319
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7415,432
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1685,697
SobralBrazil 7,9284,926
SoureBrazil 7,1464,441
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3535,191
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1006,276
SurubimBrazil 8,5995,343
SadovoBulgaria 8,3575,193
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3285,175
SofiaBulgaria 8,2365,118
SiemreapCambodia 12,8107,961
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7861,731
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,066662
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2981,428
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5161,563
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3421,455
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2441,394
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 834518
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 903561
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0871,297
Scott, SkCanada 976607
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1341,326
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5001,554
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,8701,162
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1321,946
Simcoe, OnCanada 253157
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 321199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,453903
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2141,376
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7171,689
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4051,495
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 852530
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 861535
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6891,671
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9464,317
SalCape Verde 7,3824,587
SantiagoChile 9,5105,910
SewellChile 9,5805,953
ShanghaiChina 10,3536,433
ShantouChina 11,3367,044
ShenyangChina 9,2115,724
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2572,646
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6662,900
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4832,786
SibenikCroatia 7,7644,825
SplitCroatia 7,8114,854
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,7614,202
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4333,998
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0212,499
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1592,585
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0922,543
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0092,491
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0812,536
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,1192,560
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9912,480
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0862,539
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0252,501
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0662,527
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9862,477
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9512,455
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,1262,564
San GabrielEcuador 5,6553,514
SalloumEgypt 9,3365,802
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5675,945
SohagEgypt 10,1446,304
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0606,251
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,9732,469
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7667,311
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2173,864
StrasbourgFrance 6,9384,312
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5204,052
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2383,877
SukhumiGeorgia 8,9465,559
SchleswigGermany 6,5794,088
StuttgartGermany 7,0034,352
SamosGreece 8,8585,505
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6225,358
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9195,542
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2192,000
SiguiriGuinea 8,8215,482
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8612,399
SzegedHungary 7,7594,822
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5034,663
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4682,776
SagarIndia 11,8987,393
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7326,669
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5997,829
SemnanIran 10,1366,299
ShahroudIran 10,0946,272
ShirazIran 10,7436,676
ShannonIreland 5,7423,568
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3184,548
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9394,933
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2295,114
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4184,610
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6124,730
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1665,075
SigonellaItaly 8,2505,127
SassandraIvory Coast 9,5865,957
SagaJapan 9,7856,080
SaigoJapan 9,3655,819
SakaiJapan 9,4325,861
SakataJapan 8,8065,472
SapporoJapan 8,3555,192
SaseboJapan 9,8196,102
SendaiJapan 8,8165,478
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7156,037
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6906,022
ShinjoJapan 8,7985,467
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5155,913
ShirakawaJapan 8,9535,564
ShizuokaJapan 9,2435,744
SumotoJapan 9,4715,885
SuttsuJapan 8,4305,238
SuwaJapan 9,1575,690
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3425,805
SavannakhetLaos 12,4467,734
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0674,392
SiluteLithuania 7,0414,376
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2115,102
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0779,369
SalimaMalawi 14,0598,737
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0758,125
SibuMalaysia 13,7108,519
SanMali 8,9775,578
SegouMali 8,8775,516
SikassoMali 9,0815,643
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7779,804
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6522,269
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3375,802
SainshandMongolia 9,2705,761
SafiMorocco 7,1454,440
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3034,538
SittweMyanmar 12,2787,629
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0833,780
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1563,204
SaiqOman 11,5857,199
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1007,519
SurOman 11,6977,268
SialkotPakistan 10,9046,776
SibbiPakistan 11,1356,920
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2565,752
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4484,628
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3277,660
SandomierzPoland 7,4504,630
SniezkaPoland 7,1724,457
SuwalkiPoland 7,2074,479
SzczecinPoland 6,9044,290
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8094,232
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6993,541
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3322,692
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0009,943
Satu MareRomania 7,7554,819
SibiuRomania 7,9894,964
SulinaRomania 8,3015,158
SadrinskRussia 8,1815,084
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9704,331
SalekhardRussia 7,0854,402
SaratovRussia 8,2695,139
SejmcanRussia 6,2053,856
SelagoncyRussia 6,9434,315
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5084,665
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9664,950
SmolenskRussia 7,5044,663
SociRussia 8,8565,503
SortovalaRussia 6,8274,242
SuntarRussia 7,3014,537
SurgutRussia 7,7204,797
SverdlovskRussia 8,0515,003
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3584,573
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5322,816
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8986,772
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4008,948
SingaporeSingapore 14,0948,758
SliacSlovakia 7,5084,666
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4995,903
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3455,807
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7424,190
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7844,216
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6634,141
SevilleSpain 6,9804,337
SennarSudan 11,4857,137
ShambatSudan 11,2246,975
ShendiSudan 11,1756,944
StenseleSweden 6,1013,791
StockholmSweden 6,5774,087
StorlienSweden 6,0463,757
SundsvallSweden 6,3043,917
SantisSwitzerland 7,1314,431
SongeaTanzania 13,8558,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3947,702
SongkhlaThailand 13,5628,428
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7807,942
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3838,317
SurinThailand 12,6577,865
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6055,969
SokodeTogo 9,7716,072
SfaxTunisia 8,2335,116
SousseTunisia 8,1375,057
SamsunTurkey 8,9445,558
SiirtTurkey 9,5015,904
SivasTurkey 9,1225,669
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2426,364
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,0673,770
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5543,452
SarataUkraine 8,2175,106
SarnyUkraine 7,6094,728
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,5295,300
SumyUkraine 7,9644,949
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2797,009
SaltoUruguay 9,7066,031
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3401,454
Safford, AzUsa 2,1241,320
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8891,174
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6241,631
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,225761
Saint Paul, NeUsa 903561
Saint Peter, MnUsa 577358
Salem, InUsa 1,367850
Salem, OrUsa 2,0881,297
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,550963
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9971,241
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1751,351
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5211,567
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4631,531
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3322,692
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5671,595
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 315196
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5841,605
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5391,578
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9331,201
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 910565
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2451,395
Scott City, KsUsa 1,287800
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 989615
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,367850
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9441,208
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9461,209
Sedan, KsUsa 1,320821
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8871,173
Selma, AlUsa 2,0341,264
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0051,246
Seymour, InUsa 1,367850
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,508937
Sheridan, WyUsa 956594
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8491,149
Sioux City, IaUsa 735456
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 605376
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,108689
Southport, NcUsa 2,2311,386
Sparta, IlUsa 1,308813
Spencer, WvUsa 1,6301,013
Spickard, MoUsa 990615
Spokane, WaUsa 1,594991
Spooner, WiUsa 470292
Springfield, IlUsa 1,134705
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,325823
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7862,974
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 410255
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,225761
Stambaugh, MiUsa 641398
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9351,203
State College, PaUsa 1,6891,049
State University, MsUsa 1,8721,163
State University, NmUsa 2,1021,306
Staunton, VaUsa 1,8131,127
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,274791
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,049652
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3661,470
Storm Lake, IaUsa 710441
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0091,248
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,565973
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2091,373
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,8261,134
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,137707
Syracuse, NeUsa 890553
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6621,033
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0186,225
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0783,155
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2923,289
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9323,686
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4124,606
SocotraYemen 12,5517,799
SenangaZambia 13,4738,372
SerenjeZambia 13,7198,525
SeshekeZambia 13,6598,488
SolweziZambia 13,3648,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -