Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roseau, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roseau, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roseau, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,3665,820
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4155,851
YaoundeCameroon 10,9456,801
YokoCameroon 10,8566,746
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,3471,459
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8761,166
Yorkton, SkCanada 525326
YanjiChina 8,8785,517
YichangChina 10,7486,679
YinchuanChina 10,0476,243
YiningChina 9,6766,013
YariguiesColombia 5,1113,176
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0872,539
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9752,470
YazdIran 10,5496,555
YakushimaJapan 10,0506,245
YamagataJapan 8,8435,495
YamaguchiJapan 9,6465,994
YokkaichiJapan 9,3355,801
YokohamaJapan 9,1385,679
YonagoJapan 9,4395,865
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9766,820
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6517,240
YeMyanmar 12,7417,917
YolaNigeria 10,5446,552
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7496,058
YurimaguasPeru 6,4013,978
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0555,005
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9384,933
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8826,141
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8451,146
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,0001,865
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,200745
York, PaUsa 1,8011,119
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,474916
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3861,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -